Fermoy & Grange Coursing Club Cork

Welcome to Fermoy & Grange Coursing Club

2015 Winners

All Age Winner Duargile Darwin Runner-Up Chinook Zebo

Derby Winner Missouri Rock Runner-Up Cindersandashes

>

Res Oaks Winner Ballyverry Razor Runner-Up Sheersagh Twomey

Interclub Winner Heffos Clan Runner-Up Uptown Dawn

Local Winners Divided between Hold Firm and Beanos Sally 

2014 Winners

All Age Winner Eastern Shore Runner-Up Ballyverry Snowy

Derby Winner Macroney Rebel Runner-Up Galtee Boy

>

Res Oaks Winner Knockelly Ann Runner-Up Crafty Choo

Interclub Winner Droopys Skydive Runner-Up Full Storm

Local Winner Winds and waves Runner-Up Some Show

2013 Winners

All Age Winner Colla Eoin Runner-Up What A Rumor

Derby Winner Must Name Him Runner-Up Ballinvela Ted

Res Oaks Winner Lochbo Diva Runner-Up Fota Castle

Interclub Winner Collina Leopard Runner-Up Chinook Eoin

Local Winner Tennesse Lad Runner-Up Beanos Cowboy

2012 Winners

All Age Winner Kingsmill Larch Runner-Up Gortown Sliver

Derby Winner Team Tyson Runner-Up Crafty Ratio

Oaks Winner Ballinveala Wren Runner-Up Snowys Babe

Interclub Winner Runaway Bandit Runner-Up Mooveen Badger

Local Winner Calvary Call Runner-Up Balldorgan Daz

2011 Winners

All Age Winner Marshals Henry Runner-Up Pay me

Derby Winner Skellig Wish Runner-Up Vacume Wizard

Derby

Oaks Winner Carrolsdasquare Runner-Up Moat lady

Oaks

Interclub Winner Runaway Mayhem Runner-Up Denshee Magic

Local Winner Another Og Runner-Up Three Slices

2010 Winners

All Age Winner Brave Hercules Runner-Up Woodenstown Bob

Derby Winner Aghadown Martin Runner-Up Vacume Commander

Derby

Oaks Winner Lochbo Polly Runner-Up Skellig Babe

Oaks

Interclub Winner Leonidas Runner-Up Castlelyons Patk

Local Winner Chosen One Runner-Up Move For Me

2009 Winners

All Age Winner Atlantic Boss Runner-Up Sporting Rio

Derby Winner Mafi Magic Runner-Up Chapter Five

Oaks Winner Why Tanyard Nina Runner-Up Vacume Wildcat

Interclub Winner Aghadoe Bob Runner-Up Vacume Duchess

Local Winner Seek The Journey Runner-Up Ballydorgan Ace

2008 Winners

All Age Winner Shining Henry Runner-Up Knockrour Viper

Derby Winner Atlantic Style Runner-Up Shaneboy Daz

Res Oaks Winner Curragh Tinkle Runner-Up Pretty In Pink

Interclub Winner Trade Atom Runner-Up Vacume Allstar

Local Winner Doctor Turbo Runner-Up Bluebell Daisy

2007 Winners

All Age Winner Fionntra Sandy Runner-Up Lakyle Matt

Derby Winner Ballydorgan Hero Runner-Up None For Me

Oaks Winner Denmania Runner-Up Baby Erica

Interclub Winner Bhalloid Runda Runner-Up Tanyard Danny

Local Winner Las Vegas Chris Runner-Up Patch Nikta

2006 Winners

All Age Winner Carrignagour Runner-Up Lakyle Henry

Derby Winner Glencoo Dubh Runner-Up Zhukov

Oaks Winner Crafy Sabugo Runner-Up  Aghadown Laura

Interclub Winner Cure Him Early Runner-Up Ardan Viv

Local Winner Boherash Rumble Runner-Up Marketing Option

2005 Winners

All Age Winner Bagri Group Runner-Up Percyontheperch

Derby Winner Shaneboy Vinny Runner-Up Mikes Son

Oaks Winner Countess Affair Runner-Up Cnoc Dreap

Interclub Winner Low Darkey Runner-Up Mohoneys Magic

Local Winner Wagga Lord Runner-Up You And I

2004 Winners

All Age Winner Yellowstonekelly Runner-Up Dromore Warrior

Derby Winner Ardea Prince Runner-Up Oompa Lumpa

Oaks Winner Lowland Curry Runner-Up Flashy Prospect

Interclub Winner Roman Court Runner-Up Beyond Winter

Local Winner Turning Matt Runner-Up Fortyoneshots